Watsonville Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Watsonville Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Watsonville AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Watsonville California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Watsonville CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Watsonville Crime Index 23114778.84479.3
 
Watsonville Violent Crimes 304628.6553.5
Watsonville Murders 612.47
Watsonville Rapes 1735.233.1
Watsonville Robberies 82169.6205.8
Watsonville Aggravated Assaults 199411.5336.5
 
Watsonville Property Crimes 20074150.23906.1
Watsonville Burglaries 359742.4813.2
Watsonville Larceny/Thefts 14853070.82601.7
Watsonville Motor Vehicle Thefts 163337.1501.5
 
Watsonville Arsons 1  2143.43N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Watsonville crime collection area population of 48,359.
  • Watsonville crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Watsonville crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Watsonville

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Watsonville crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Watsonville crime level is worse than national average.

 WATSONVILLE STATISTICS
 Watsonville Population: 44265
 Male Population: 22240
 Female Population: 22025
 Households: 11381
 Median Age: 27
 Average Household Size: 3.84
Watsonville Population
Watsonville Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Watsonville | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement